Jasper | Addison | Carbon Hill | Cordova | Corner | Curry | Dora | Lynn | Meek | Oakman | Sumiton Christian | Winston County

* – denotes region game

Date Opponent Location
8/20 Jasper, AL W, 35-6
8/27 Jasper, AL W, 20-16
9/3 Clay, AL L, 68-21
  BYE    
9/17 Jasper, AL Forfeit Loss
9/24 Jasper, AL W, 33-28
10/1 Jasper, AL L, 54-44
10/8 Birmingham, AL L, 52-31
10/15 Jasper, AL W, 54-38
10/22 Pinson, AL
10/29 Bessemer, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
8/20 Addison, AL W, 29-27
8/27 Lynn, AL W, 28-0
9/3 Addison, AL W, 19-18
9/10 Midfield, AL L, 30-28
9/17 Addison, AL L, 14-8
9/24 Cullman, AL L, 13-8
10/1 Bremen, AL W, 37-13
10/8 Vernon, AL L, 23-14
10/15 Addison, AL W, 22-21
10/22 Addison, AL
  BYE  
Date Opponent Location Result
8/19 Carbon Hill, AL W, 66-8
8/27 Cordova, AL L, 8-47
9/3 Blountsville, AL L, 44-28
9/10 Carbon Hill, AL L, 30-28
9/17 Holly Pond, AL W, 30-24 (OT)
  BYE    
10/1 Blountsville, AL L, 43-42
10/8 Carbon Hill, AL L, 55-0
10/15 Carbon Hill, AL W, 53-8
10/22 Winfield, AL
10/29 Carbon Hill, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
8/21 Cordova, AL W, 20-13
8/27 Cordova, AL W, 47-8
9/3 Cordova, AL L, 46-18
9/10 Birmingham, AL L, 28-0
9/16 Cordova, AL L, 33-20
  BYE    
10/1 Birmingham, AL L, 40-27
10/8 Cordova, AL W, 22-20
10/15 Birmingham, AL L, 63-13
10/22 Fairfield, AL
10/29 Oakman, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
  BYE    
8/27 Kimberly, AL L, 12-45
9/3 Dora, AL W, 21-13
9/10 Hayden, AL W, 48-20
9/17 Dora, AL L, 51-15
9/24 Dora, AL (A) L, 42-14
9/30 Lincoln, AL L, 27-26
10/8 Dora, AL L, 41-13
10/15 Leeds, AL L, 42-13
10/22 Dora, AL
10/29 Dora, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
8/19 Carbon Hill, AL L, 8-66
8/27 Curry, AL L, 18-66
9/3 Hamilton, AL L, 33-8
9/10 Curry, AL L, 48-0
  BYE    
9/24 Double Springs, AL L, 42-8
10/1 Oak Grove, AL L, 50-16
10/8 Northport, AL Forfeit Loss
10/15 Haleyville, AL L, 55-8
10/22 Gordo, AL
10/28 Curry, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
8/21 Cordova, AL L, 13-20
8/27 Dora, AL W, 56-24
  BYE    
9/10 Hanceville, AL W, 28-0
9/17 Oneonta, AL L, 24-9
9/24 Dora, AL (H) W, 42-14
10/1 Dora, AL W, 32-0
10/8 Ashville, AL W, 21-0
10/15 Cullman, AL L, 15-14
10/22 Attallah, AL
10/29 West Blocton, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
  BYE    
8/27 Lynn, AL L, 0-28
9/3 Guin, AL L, 29-7
9/10 Brilliant, AL L, 28-27
9/17 Lynn, AL L, 28-7
9/24 Vina, AL W, 49-0
10/1 Lynn, AL L, 59-18
10/8 Lynn, AL L, 46-15
10/15 Millport, AL L, 32-26
10/22 Hubbertville, AL
10/29 Centre, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
8/20 Meek, AL W, 40-6
8/27 Double Springs, AL L, 22-28
9/3 Meek, AL W, 46-26
9/10 Millport, AL W, 32-26
9/17 Hubbertville, AL L, 44-14
  BYE    
10/1 Meek, AL W, 34-14
10/8 Lynn, AL W, 46-15
10/15 Reform, AL L, 22-6
10/22 Meek, AL
10/29 Meek, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
8/20 Gordo, AL L, 29-7
8/27 Curry, AL W, 66-18
9/3 Holly Pond, AL W, 45-0
9/10 Oakman, AL L, 54-14
9/17 Oakman, AL W, 27-13
  BYE    
10/1 Blountsville, AL W, 34-14
10/8 Carbon Hill, AL W, 55-0
10/15 Oakman, AL W, 28-6
10/22 Oakman, AL
10/29 Oakman, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
8/20 Pell City, AL W, 26-6
8/27 Sumiton, AL W, 46-0
  BYE    
9/10 Sumiton, AL L, 21-14
9/17 Sumiton, AL W, 48-0
9/24 Sumiton, AL W, 39-0
9/30 Gaylesville, AL W, 28-12
10/8 Oneonta, AL W, 41-21
10/15 Sumiton, AL W, 33-7
10/22 Valley Head, AL
10/29 Meek, AL
Date Opponent Location Result
  BYE    
8/27 Double Springs, AL W, 28-22
9/3 Town Creek, AL L, 38-20
9/10 Double Springs, AL L, 34-0
9/17 Addison, AL W, 14-8
9/24 Double Springs, AL W, 42-8
10/1 Double Springs, AL L, 22-6
10/8 Double Springs, AL L, 35-0
10/15 Bremen, AL W, 34-7
10/22 Double Springs, AL
10/29 Falkville, AL