Dora Bulldogs

Dora High School

Horace Roberts Field
Class 4A, Region 6
Est. football: 1925

Date Opponent Location Result
8/21 Cordova, AL L, 13-20
8/27 Dora, AL W, 56-24
  BYE    
9/10 Hanceville, AL W, 28-0
9/17 Oneonta, AL L, 24-9
9/24 Dora, AL (H) W, 42-14
10/1 Dora, AL W, 32-0
10/8 Ashville, AL W, 21-0
10/15 Cullman, AL L, 15-14
10/22 Attallah, AL L, 17-14
10/29 West Blocton, AL

 

Coaching Staff
Name Position
Chavis Williams Chavis Williams
Bart Black Def. Coordinator
Brad Isbell Off. Line
Justin Blevins Off. Line
Braxton Whitlow Off. Line
Austin Ivie Off. Line
Eric Tolbert Def. Line
Greg Cameron Def. Line
Micah Barrett Running backs
Jase Trotter Quarterbacks
Stevie Woods Secondary/Wide-Receivers
Bryant Thomas, Jr. Defensive backs
Rodney Williams Defensive backs
Taylor Keeton Strength & Conditioning/Tight ends

Championships

Region: 1978, 1983, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1992, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2012

State: 1951

Roster

#PlayerPositionClass
1Dee WilkersonWRSenior
2Josh WilliamsTESophomore
3Jayden McDavidTESenior
4Darius ClaytonDBSenior
5Stanley StatenDBSenior
6Kolbe WalkerDBSenior
7Brennan DavisWRSenior
8Malique DavisLBSenior
9Ronald WaldropLBSenior
10Ty ClaytonDBSenior
11Jamarcus GoodmanRBJunior
12Cole ChapmanLBJunior
13Mason StewartWRSenior
15Kesean PryorQBSophomore
16DJ TaylorDBJunior
18Garrett HoglandQBSophomore
19Korion PryorDESophomore
20Jaden RouseRBSophomore
21Anthony GuinWRSenior
22Brayden WilliamsonKJunior
23Seth HeatonLBSenior
24Michael SmootDESenior
25Micah SimesWRSophomore
26Jayden GriffinDBFreshman
26Josh JenkinsDBFreshman
28Bartley BlackQBFreshman
29Drexyl PeppersDBSenior
30Faron CampLBFreshman
31Jaden ErbrickLBJunior
32Brodie WaidLBSenior
33Eli ChapmanWRFreshman
34Eric RogersRBJunior
35Luke ManningDEJunior
37Elijah MeadowsLBFreshman
37Gavin RobertsRBSophomore
41Luke RobertsDEFreshman
43Connor RobertsTEFreshman
45William RichardsonDESophomore
50Carson DavisOLFreshman
52Cam GoshaDLJunior
53Zach WatsonOLSenior
55Mekhi SatterfieldOLJunior
56Boone MartinOLSenior
57Ethan HartOLFreshman
58Grady GoodwinOLJunior
59Nauseer JacksonOLJunior
60Sedrick DixonDLSenior
62Ashtin PhillipsDLFreshman
64Mason HarrisDLFreshman
65Cameron RichardsonOLFreshman
67Braxton WrightDLFreshman
70Kaleb PattersonOLJunior
71Bryant AllenOLFreshman
73Braxton JeffersonDLSophomore
77Christian SullivanOLJunior
78Austin LockhartDLFreshman
79Caleb Wade-LittleOLJunior

Results

Jim Glover Field

James W. Shabel Stadium

Ken Logan Stadium

Horace Roberts Field

Horace Roberts Field

Gilbreath Stadium

Ray Talley Stadium

Horace Roberts Field

Hudson-Kerby Stadium